Very high level first

50

100 grams
50 grams

Product description

The myrrh (or al-murr) is a resinous substance extracted from the bark of the Balsam tree, known for its very bitter taste, and has been used since ancient times in folk medicine and natural remedies. General description: Common name: Myrrh, Al-murr, Mur al-Batarakh Scientific name: Commiphora myrrha Taste: Very bitter Shape: Brown or golden resinous lumps or pieces, resembling amber Scent: Strong and aromatic Famous benefits: Antibacterial and anti-inflammatory Beneficial for oral and dental health (used as a mouthwash to treat gums and ulcers) Helps in healing wounds Used to treat digestive disorders Believed to help relieve menstrual pain Ways of use: Infusion: Soak the myrrh pieces in warm water and drink or use as a mouthwash Powdered: Mix with other natural ingredients for topical treatments Myrrh oil: Used in beauty and skin care

Questions you might have

What people who bought this product say

Ratings

‌‌‌
‌
‌
‌
‌
‌
‌
‌
‌
‌‌
‌
‌
‌‌
‌
‌
‌‌
‌
‌
‌‌
‌
‌
‌‌
‌
‌
‌‌
‌