Shimmer Stripe Chiffon Jalabiya | Crystal Floral Neckline Embroidered Kaftan Maxi Dress

169

Pink
S
M
L
XL
2XL

Product description

Shimmer Stripe Chiffon Jalabiya | Crystal Floral Neckline Embroidered Kaftan Maxi Dress | Modest Occasion Wear | Eid & Gulf Fashion

SPECIFICATIONS:

Detail Info
StyleJalabiya / Chiffon Kaftan Maxi Dress
NecklineV-Neck with Ornate Crystal & Floral Embroidered Bib
Neckline EmbroideryCrystal Chandelier Drop, 3D Floral Appliqué & Scroll Beadwork
FabricShimmer Stripe Chiffon Polyester Blend
Fabric DetailAll-Over Vertical Silver Lurex Shimmer Stripe throughout body & sleeves
SleeveFull-Length Bell Sleeve with Shimmer Fabric
BackAll-Over Shimmer Stripe — Plain Neckline
LengthFloor-Length Maxi with Slight Train
FitRelaxed / Modest A-Line Fit
OccasionEid, Weddings, Engagements, Formal Dinners, Evening Events
Available ColorsTeal Blue, Blush Pink
SizesM, L, XL, 2XL
CareDry Clean Recommended


DESCRIPTION:

Light, luminous, and effortlessly glamorous — this Shimmer Stripe Chiffon Jalabiya is the dress that catches every eye without trying. Crafted from a delicate chiffon polyester blend woven with all-over vertical silver lurex shimmer stripes, this floor-length maxi glows softly in natural and evening light — making it an ideal choice for any occasion where you want to shine.


A Neckline Worth Remembering

The front features a beautifully ornate crystal embroidered bib at the V-neckline — combining 3D floral appliqués, chandelier crystal drops, and intricate scroll beadwork in a pendant-style composition that frames the neckline with regal elegance. It is the perfect focal point against the shimmer fabric, elevated without being overpowering.


Shimmer From Every Angle

Unlike embroidered jalabiyas that only sparkle at the neckline, this design delivers all-over luminosity — the shimmer-stripe chiffon ensures the entire dress catches and reflects light beautifully, front and back, from the neckline to the hem. The slight train at the hem adds a graceful, occasion-worthy flow with every step.


Two Stunning Colorways

Choose Teal Blue for a cool, fresh, sophisticated look — or Blush Pink for a soft, romantic, feminine feel. Both colorways allow the silver shimmer to read brilliantly against the fabric base.

Style with strappy heeled sandals and crystal drop earrings for a fully polished evening look.

Measurements: S M L XL XXL
Chest1921232527
Waist2426283032
Shoulder15.51616.51717.5
Sleeve Length21.52222.52323.5
Arm Hole1010.51111.512
Full Length53.55454.55555.5


Tamam
Tamam3.00
Rising
From Jeddah

What are Rising Stores?

These are new stores that have proven their quality and earned customer trust, but haven't yet received many reviews. They have a promising future!