0 986 490 640 - Brake Pad Set, disc brake

372.39

Product description

This set has four pads so you will need only one product to replace pads on the entire axle.


  Dimensions and size
Height64 mm
Thickness20 mm
Width156.6 mm
Specifications
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info 2with anti-squeak plate
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info 2with piston clip
Article number of recommended accessories1987473047
Article number of recommended accessories1987474029
Article number of recommended accessories1987474960
Article number of recommended accessories1987474951
Article number of recommended accessories1987474957
Article number of recommended accessories1987474910
Product must be determined on the vehicle or the motor
MaterialLow-Metallic
Test MarkECE-R90
WVA Number20968
Brake SystemATE
Trade Numbers21064, 90R-010271/010, BP771
Shipping Details
Weight1.9 Kg
Customs Code870830

OE Numbers

BMW34 11 1 153 910, 34 11 1 157 039, 34 11 1 157 569, 34 11 1 157 570, 34 11 1 157 813, 34 11 1 158 265, 34 11 1 158 267, 34 11 1 159 259, 34 11 1 159 279, 34 11 1 160 450, 34 11 1 160 451, 34 11 1 160 458, 34 11 1 160 459, 34 11 1 162 535, 34 11 2 228 248, 34 11 2 229 935, 34 11 2 282 554, 34 11 2 282 555, 34 11 2 282 995, 34 21 1 160 708
JAGUARJLM1829

Cross-Reference Numbers

ABEXT6472
APECPAD1432, PAD596, PAD655, PD3200, PD3422
ATE13 0460 6033 2, 13 0460 7138 2, 13 0460 7185 2
BENDIX571355, 571355B, 571880B
BMW34 11 1 153 910, 34 11 1 157 039, 34 11 1 157 569, 34 11 1 157 570, 34 11 1 157 813, 34 11 1 158 265, 34 11 1 158 267, 34 11 1 159 259, 34 11 1 159 279, 34 11 1 160 450, 34 11 1 160 451, 34 11 1 160 458, 34 11 1 160 459, 34 11 1 162 535, 34 11 2 228 248, 34 11 2 229 935, 34 11 2 282 554, 34 11 2 282 555, 34 11 2 282 995, 34 21 1 160 708
BOSCH0 986 490 641, 0 986 50A 059, 0 986 TB2 151
BREMBOP06008, P06012, P06042, P36007
DELCO REMYLP602
DELPHILP0602, LP1962, LP602, LP705
FERODOFDB577, FDB779, FDS779, FSL779
GIRLING6109162
HELLA8DB 355 007-411, 8DB 355 009-651
ICER180773, 181686
JAGUARJLM1829
JURID571355J, 571355JAS, 571394J, 571880J, 573185J
LPR05P296
MINTEXMDB1393, MDB2722
PAGIDT 0413, T 1017, T 1026, T 1200, T 1272
QUINTON HAZELLBP243, BP473D
REMSA027000
ROADHOUSE2270 00, 2270 10, 2963 10
ROULUNDS RUBBER449481
TEXTAR2062902, 2096801, 2312601, 2347402
TRWGDB1064, GDB1577, GDB916
VALEO301231, 302692, 598231
sbs1501221508