0 986 494 387 - Brake Pad Set, disc brake

224.53

Product description

This set has four pads so you will need only one product to replace pads on the entire axle.


  Dimensions and size
Height53.2 mm
Thickness16.2 mm
Width87.2 mm
Specifications
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info 2with anti-squeak plate
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info 2with mounting manual
Article number of recommended accessories1987474197
Article number of recommended accessories1987474253
Article number of recommended accessories1987474735
Article number of recommended accessories1987474470
Article number of recommended accessories1987474721
Article number of recommended accessories1987474304
Product must be determined on the vehicle or the motor
MaterialLow-Metallic
Test MarkECE-R90
WVA Number20960
Trade Numbers20961, BP1295, E1 90R-011209/084
Shipping Details
Weight0.968 Kg
Customs Code870830

OE Numbers

AUDI191 698 451 C, 191 698 451 D, 191698451, 1H0 698 451 A, 1H0 698 451 B, 1H0 698 451 C, 1H0 698 451 E, 1H0 698 451 F, 1H0698451, 1J0 698 451 C, 1J0 698 451 F, 1J0 698 451 G, 1J0 698 451 H, 1J0 698 451 K, 1J0 698 451 L, 1J0 698 451 N, 1J0 698 451 P, 1J0 698 451 R, 1J0698451, 1K0 698 451 C, 1K0 698 451 J, 3B0 698 451 A, 3B0698451, 4B0 698 451 B, 4B0 698 451 E, 4B0698451, 4D0 698 451 D, 4D0 698 451 E, 6X0 698 451 A, 8E0 698 451 A, 8E0 698 451 B, 8E0 698 451 D, 8E0 698 451 E, 8E0 698 451 F, 8E0 698 451 K, 8E0 698 451 L, 8E0698451
CITROËN16 070 832 80, 16 168 726 80, 16 231 805 80, 4250 56, 4251 08, 4252 41, 4253 96, 4254 20, 4254 28
DACIA44 06 024 66R
FORD1027640, 1205557
HONGQI191698451D
MG10087961
PEUGEOT4250 56, 4251 08, 4252 23, 4253 96, 4254 20
RENAULT16 07 083 280, 44 06 002 95R, 44 06 003 64R, 44 06 024 66R, 44 06 035 11R, 44 06 035 30R, 44 06 057 13R, 44 06 058 39R, 44 06 079 60R, 44 06 613 32R, 60 25 371 650, 77 01 206 343, 77 01 206 784, 77 01 207 484, 77 01 207 695, 77 01 208 213, 77 01 208 416, 77 01 208 421, 77 01 209 735, 77 01 209 841
ROEWE (SAIC)10087961
SEAT191 698 451 A, 191 698 451 C, 191 698 451 D, 191698451, 1H0 698 451 B, 1H0 698 451 C, 1H0 698 451 D, 1H0 698 451 E, 1H0 698 451 F, 1H098451C, 1H698451D, 1HO 698 451 C, 1HO 698 451 E, 1HO 698 451 F, 1J0 698 451 C, 1J0 698 451 F, 1J0 698 451 G, 1J0 698 451 J, 1J0 698 451 K, 1J0 698 451 M, 1J0 698 451 P, 1J0 698 451 S, 1J0698451, 1K0 698 451 C, 1K0 698 451 J, 4B0 698 451 B, 4B0698451, 4D0 698 451 D, 5Q0 698 451 A, 6X0 698 451 A, 6X0698451, 8E0 698 451 L
SKODA191 698 451 C, 191 698 451 D, 191698451, 1H0 698 451 B, 1H0 698 451 C, 1H0 698 451 E, 1J0 698 451 C, 1J0 698 451 F, 1J0 698 451 J, 1J0 698 451 K, 1J0 698 451 M, 1J0 698 451 P, 1J0 698 451 S, 1J0698451, 1K0 698 451 C, 1K0 698 451 J, 3B0 698 451 A, 4B0 698 451 B, 4B0698451, 4D0 698 451 D, 5Q0 698 451 A, 8E0 698 451 A
VW161 698 451 D, 191 698 451 A, 191 698 451 B, 191 698 451 C, 191 698 451 D, 191698451, 1E0 698 451 A, 1E0698451, 1H0 690 451 A, 1H0 698 451 A, 1H0 698 451 B, 1H0 698 451 C, 1H0 698 451 D, 1H0 698 451 E, 1H0 698 451 F, 1H0690451, 1H0698451, 1HO 690 451 A, 1HO 698 451 A, 1HO 698 451 B, 1HO 698 451 C, 1HO 698 451 F, 1HO690451, 1HO698451, 1J0 698 451 B, 1J0 698 451 C, 1J0 698 451 D, 1J0 698 451 E, 1J0 698 451 F, 1J0 698 451 G, 1J0 698 451 H, 1J0 698 451 J, 1J0 698 451 K, 1J0 698 451 L, 1J0 698 451 N, 1J0 698 451 P, 1J0 698 451 R, 1J0698451, 1K0 698 451 C, 1K0 698 451 J, 3B0 698 451 A, 3B0698451, 4B0 698 451 B, 4B0 698 451 E, 4B0698451, 4D0 698 451 D, 4D0 698 451 E, 5C0 698 451 A, 5Q0 698 451 A, 6X0 698 451 A, 6X0698451, 8E0 698 451 A, 8E0 698 451 K, 8E0 698 451 L, 8E0698451, JZW 698 451 B

Cross-Reference Numbers

A.B.S.36623
ABEXT6354
APECPAD1020, PAD1020B, PAD1190, PAD1220, PAD1220B, PAD1249, PAD1256, PAD1324, PAD1324B, PAD1814, PAD533, PD3005, PD3007, PD3077, PD3182, PD3276
ATE13 0460 2623 2, 13 0460 2740 2, 13 0460 2753 2, 13 0460 2787 2, 13 0460 2819 2, 13 0460 2820 2, 13 0460 2842 2, 13 0460 2845 2, 13 0460 2864 2, 13 0460 2886 2, 13 0460 2894 2, 13 0460 2937 2, 13 0460 2984 2, 13 0470 2623 2, 13 0470 2740 2, 13 0470 2787 2, 13 0470 2820 2, 13 0470 2845 2, 13 0470 2886 2, 13 0470 2894 2
AUDI191 698 451 C, 191 698 451 D, 191698451, 1H0 698 451 A, 1H0 698 451 B, 1H0 698 451 C, 1H0 698 451 E, 1H0 698 451 F, 1H0698451, 1J0 698 451 C, 1J0 698 451 F, 1J0 698 451 G, 1J0 698 451 H, 1J0 698 451 K, 1J0 698 451 L, 1J0 698 451 N, 1J0 698 451 P, 1J0 698 451 R, 1J0698451, 1K0 698 451 C, 1K0 698 451 J, 3B0 698 451 A, 3B0698451, 4B0 698 451 B, 4B0 698 451 E, 4B0698451, 4D0 698 451 D, 4D0 698 451 E, 6X0 698 451 A, 8E0 698 451 A, 8E0 698 451 B, 8E0 698 451 D, 8E0 698 451 E, 8E0 698 451 F, 8E0 698 451 K, 8E0 698 451 L, 8E0698451
BENDIX571361, 571361B, 571459, 571513, 571513B, 571906B
BOSCH0 986 494 597, 0 986 494 600, 0 986 TB2 013, 0 986 TB2 139, 0 986 TB2 140, 0 986 TB3 066
BREMBOP61088, P68024, P68024X, P85017, P85020, P85020X, P85066, P85073, P85073X
CITROËN16 070 832 80, 16 168 726 80, 16 231 805 80, 4250 56, 4251 08, 4252 41, 4253 96, 4254 20, 4254 28
DACIA44 06 024 66R
DELPHILP0571, LP1713, LP1824, LP2254, LP2255, LP3346, LP565, LP571, LP565ND19B1, LP57117B1, LP571N18B1
FERODOFDB1083, FDB1491, FDB1636, FDB1637, FDB1770, FDB1788, FDB4178, FDB4183, FDB4260, FDB451, FDB5026, FDB541, FDS1083, FDS541, FQT1083, FSL1083, FSL541
FORD1027640, 1205557
GIRLING6108231, 6113301
HAVAMRS4738
HELLA8DB 355 017-711, 8DB 355 018-111, 8DB 355 019-911, 8DB 355 026-421, 8DB 355 031-001, 8DB 355 045-061, 8DB 355 045-071
HITECH458
HONGQI191698451D
HP (ZEBRA)2568
ICER180697700, 180697703, 180789, 181650703
JURID571361D, 571361J, 571906D, 571906J, 571906JC, 573005J, 573005JC, 573032J, 573032JC, 573158J, 573847J
LPR05P1788, 05P294, 05P634, 05P634K
MG10087961
MINTEXMDB1377, MDB1382, MDB2782, MDB2820, MDB3312
PAGIDT 1351, T 1377, T 1392, T 1577, T 2211, T 5022, T 5075, T1377N, T2211N, T5022N, T5022NA, T5075N
PEUGEOT4250 56, 4251 08, 4252 23, 4253 96, 4254 20
QUINTON HAZELLBP469, BP469D
RAICAM3480, RA03481
REMSA026305, 026310, 026374
RENAULT16 07 083 280, 44 06 002 95R, 44 06 003 64R, 44 06 024 66R, 44 06 035 11R, 44 06 035 30R, 44 06 057 13R, 44 06 058 39R, 44 06 079 60R, 44 06 613 32R, 60 25 371 650, 77 01 206 343, 77 01 206 784, 77 01 207 484, 77 01 207 695, 77 01 208 213, 77 01 208 416, 77 01 208 421, 77 01 209 735, 77 01 209 841
ROADHOUSE2103100, 2263 00, 2263 01, 2263 03, 2263 05, 2263 10, 2263 14, 2263 16, 2263 50, 2263 74
ROEWE (SAIC)10087961
ROULUNDS RUBBER448181, 465381
SEAT191 698 451 A, 191 698 451 C, 191 698 451 D, 191698451, 1H0 698 451 B, 1H0 698 451 C, 1H0 698 451 D, 1H0 698 451 E, 1H0 698 451 F, 1H098451C, 1H698451D, 1HO 698 451 C, 1HO 698 451 E, 1HO 698 451 F, 1J0 698 451 C, 1J0 698 451 F, 1J0 698 451 G, 1J0 698 451 J, 1J0 698 451 K, 1J0 698 451 M, 1J0 698 451 P, 1J0 698 451 S, 1J0698451, 1K0 698 451 C, 1K0 698 451 J, 4B0 698 451 B, 4B0698451, 4D0 698 451 D, 5Q0 698 451 A, 6X0 698 451 A, 6X0698451, 8E0 698 451 L
SKODA191 698 451 C, 191 698 451 D, 191698451, 1H0 698 451 B, 1H0 698 451 C, 1H0 698 451 E, 1J0 698 451 C, 1J0 698 451 F, 1J0 698 451 J, 1J0 698 451 K, 1J0 698 451 M, 1J0 698 451 P, 1J0 698 451 S, 1J0698451, 1K0 698 451 C, 1K0 698 451 J, 3B0 698 451 A, 4B0 698 451 B, 4B0698451, 4D0 698 451 D, 5Q0 698 451 A, 8E0 698 451 A
SPIDAN31298
TEXTAR2096110, 2355401, 2355402, 2355406, 2355481, 2355482, 2382301, 2391401
TRUSTING1022
TRWGDB1055, GDB1121, GDB1196, GDB1267, GDB1328, GDB1330, GDB1330DTE, GDB1360, GDB1366BTE, GDB1416, GDB1439, GDB1467, GDB1504, GDB1622, GDB1622DTE, GDB1813, GDB1973, GDB823, GDB823DTE
VALEO301180, 301463, 301474, 598180, 598463, 598474, 601474, 610301, 872960
VW161 698 451 D, 191 698 451 A, 191 698 451 B, 191 698 451 C, 191 698 451 D, 191698451, 1E0 698 451 A, 1E0698451, 1H0 690 451 A, 1H0 698 451 A, 1H0 698 451 B, 1H0 698 451 C, 1H0 698 451 D, 1H0 698 451 E, 1H0 698 451 F, 1H0690451, 1H0698451, 1HO 690 451 A, 1HO 698 451 A, 1HO 698 451 B, 1HO 698 451 C, 1HO 698 451 F, 1HO690451, 1HO698451, 1J0 698 451 B, 1J0 698 451 C, 1J0 698 451 D, 1J0 698 451 E, 1J0 698 451 F, 1J0 698 451 G, 1J0 698 451 H, 1J0 698 451 J, 1J0 698 451 K, 1J0 698 451 L, 1J0 698 451 N, 1J0 698 451 P, 1J0 698 451 R, 1J0698451, 1K0 698 451 C, 1K0 698 451 J, 3B0 698 451 A, 3B0698451, 4B0 698 451 B, 4B0 698 451 E, 4B0698451, 4D0 698 451 D, 4D0 698 451 E, 5C0 698 451 A, 5Q0 698 451 A, 6X0 698 451 A, 6X0698451, 8E0 698 451 A, 8E0 698 451 K, 8E0 698 451 L, 8E0698451, JZW 698 451 B
sbs1501223947, 1501229986