13.0470-7216.2 - Brake Pad Set, disc brake

846.28

Product description

Premium quality


Premium quality brake pad set. This set has four pads so you will need only one product to replace pads on the entire axle.


  Dimensions and size
Height 163.5 mm
Height 263.5 mm
Thickness20.3 mm
Width 1155.1 mm
Width 2154.6 mm
Specifications
Wear Warning Contactprepared for wear indicator
Wear Warning Contactexcl. wear warning contact
Brake SystemATE
Test MarkE1 90R-02A0258/0314
MAPP code available
Article number of recommended accessories24.8190-0263.2
Article number of recommended accessories24.8190-0297.2
Article number of recommended accessories24.8190-0264.2
Article number of recommended accessories24.8190-0266.2
Article number of recommended accessories24.8190-0267.2
Article number of recommended accessories24.8190-0283.2
Article number of recommended accessories24.8190-0284.2
Article number of recommended accessories24.8190-0287.2
Article number of recommended accessories24.8190-0288.2
Article number of recommended accessories24.8190-0295.2
Observe dimensions
Permissible up to vehicle capacity225 kW
Trade Numbers23794, 23968, LD7216
Shipping Details
Weight2.001 Kg
Customs Code870830

OE Numbers

BMW34 11 6 771 868, 34 11 6 799 166

Cross-Reference Numbers

ATE13.0460-7216.2
BENDIX510981
BMW34 11 6 771 868, 34 11 6 799 166
BOSCH0 986 494 118
BREMBOP 06 036, P 06 036X
DELPHILP1794, LP1960
FEBI BILSTEIN16503
FERODOFDB1773
FMSI-VERBAND7967-D1061, D1061A
FTEBL1874A2
HELLA8DB 355 011-321
HELLA PAGID8DB 355 011-321
ICER181683-203
JURID573151J, 573188J-AS
MINTEXMDB2692
NK221527
PAGIDT1448
PEX7.679
TEXTAR23794 203 0 5, 2379401
TRWGDB1559
VALEO301640, 601711
ZIMMERMANN23794.200.1
sbs1501221527