Lollipop wax
30ر.س
Product description
Effective emulsifier blend for oil-in-water formulations. Contains cetyl alcohol and ceteareth-20. Forms high-stability emulsions with excellent appearance and texture, compatible with a wide range of ingredients and pH levels. HLB value around 15. Usage: varies depending on the blend of coalescers, but the normal usage rate as a single emulsifier will be 2 - 7% of the weight of oils in your formula. Usually used as a thickening agent in liquids, but also used as a stiffening agent in soap (at 0.5% of oils as the usage rate). Add to the oil phase or the emulsifier phase of the formulations, melt at 50-54°C / 120-129°F. Used as a stiffening agent in vegetable or paraffin candles for external use only. Benefits: emulsifies in water and oil phase without the help of other emulsifiers. Ideal for formulations with low pH. Has high electrolyte tolerance. Uses: all types of cosmetic products requiring emulsification from lotion, creams, gels, foundation, hair conditioner. Country of origin: India
Questions you might have

