Purple mica powder
15ر.س
Product description
Page: The mica is a rock (muscovite and/or phlogopite) mechanically purified and ground into a fine cosmetic powder. The pigmented mica is derived from natural mineral pigments such as iron oxides and diamonds. It is used as a pigment in self-prepared mineral cosmetics, cosmetics, skincare products, eyeshadows, foundations, soaps, candles, and others. Fully natural, paraben-free, toxin-free, gluten-free, and safe for the skin. Physical form: powder. Solubility: dissolves in oil and glycerin. Country of origin: India. Average particle size: 10-60 micrometers. Benefits: high purity pigment suitable for cosmetics. Fine powder, non-nano particles. Professional pearlescent pigment. Smooth and silky texture. Applications: personal care products (e.g., shampoo, conditioner, cream and lotion, body wash, etc.), nail polish, body butter, wax, oil, facial products, gels, candles, colored cosmetics (e.g., eyeshadow, blush, lip products, etc.), soap making, bath bombs, perfume beads, resin, watercolor paint, general crafts, and more.
Questions you might have

