Vitamin E oil. 50T Tocopherol
95ر.س
Product description
INCI: Tocopherol (derived from wheat). Fragrance description: Light or negligible scent. Appearance: Medium to light brown color. Solubility: Soluble in oil. Description: Mixed tocopherols T-50 - a viscous substance with light or negligible scent and light brown color. Non-GMO mixed tocopherols, derived from wheat, are fat-soluble antioxidants that protect against oxidation. The alpha, beta, gamma, and delta tocopherol content in this preservative covers at least 50% of the total formulation. Based on the level of D-alpha tocopherol, the International Units activity is estimated at 65 IU per gram. Benefits of vitamin E include protection against oxidation, protection of cell membranes from free radical damage, easy absorption in the skin, improved water retention capacity of the skin, and the appearance of rough, dry, and damaged skin. Common uses: Tocopherol protects the skin from harmful ultraviolet rays. This ingredient is added to a wide range of products, such as sunscreens, moisturizers, cosmetics, hair styling products, and others. Tocopherol is also used as a preservative to prevent product spoilage.
Questions you might have

