Sodium lactate
45ر.س
Out of Stock
Product description
SOAPEAUTY Sodium Lactate: Our sodium lactate is used in bath products and has many beneficial aspects for use. It is a natural humectant, moisturizing (brings moisture to itself), and pH regulator. Sodium lactate is used in a variety of bath products such as soap, lotions, and shampoos. A popular choice for soap making: Sodium lactate is a popular option for soap making because it produces a solid bar of soap that lasts longer and yields more with faster curing times. It is also a natural humectant, providing moisture. An alternative to glycerin in soap making: Sodium lactate is an excellent humectant with more than twice the water-retention ability of glycerin. It renews moisture by attracting and retaining water within the skin, preventing dryness and flakiness. Great for lotion: Sodium lactate can also be used in lotions to create a thicker and more moisturizing product. Sodium lactate is used to create a creamy texture. The moisturizing properties of sodium lactate keep the skin hydrated for a longer period. Expiry 2026/1
Questions you might have

