اولفيم 300

220

500 ml Sold out
Out of Stock

Product description

300 (PEG-7 Olive Oil Ester) is a water-soluble functional lipid, derived from olive oil fatty acids. Known as Olivem® 300, it has exceptional properties in smoothing and moisturizing, and long-lasting effects in skin hydration, improving the performance and properties of a wide range of cosmetic and personal care products. This pale yellow liquid (at 20°C) not only moisturizes and softens the skin but also helps restore sebum secretion to maintain skin barrier health. It is also ideal as a fragrance and essential oil solvent, an auxiliary emulsifier in oil-in-water systems, and a super humectant in skin cleansers and soaps. Main benefits: Water-soluble functional lipids - add hydration and nourishment to both skin and hair care products. Sebum restoration - helps restore the natural balance of skin oils. Strong hydration and smoothing - leaves skin silky smooth without any greasy feeling. Fragrance solvent - evenly disperses essential oils and fragrances in aqueous systems. Auxiliary emulsifier - stabilizes oil-in-water emulsions to improve texture and performance. Super humectant - protects the hydrolipid barrier in cleansing products. Recommended use and storage: INCI: Olive Oil Ester PEG-7. Solubility: Alcohol [Ethanol], Isopropyl Alcohol, Methyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil (dispersible), Vegetable Oil (dispersible), Water. Suggested usage levels: 3-4%. Storage: Keep away from direct light and moisture at 10-25°C (50-77°F). Shelf life: 12 months when stored properly in a sealed container. This product should be added to formulations according to the recommended usage rate.

Questions you might have

‌
‌
‌‌
‌
‌
‌‌
‌
‌
‌‌
‌
‌
‌‌
‌
‌
‌‌
‌
‌
‌‌
‌